3717 Rolling Rd High Point, NC 27265
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 Rolling Rd, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $340,847, approximately $291 per square foot. 3717 Rolling Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Mpp Properties Llc
Bought by
Alva Amy and Alva David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alva Amy | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $140,400 | $35,000 | $105,400 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $140,400 | $35,000 | $105,400 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $140,400 | $35,000 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $140,400 | $35,000 | $105,400 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $109,900 | $25,000 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $109,900 | $25,000 | $84,900 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map