NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $308,000 - $366,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,739 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2021

Last sale price $348,500 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,201 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Cape Coral High School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • French Doors

About This Home

As of December 2021

Welcome home! From the moment you pull into the driveway you will notice the fresh paint, crisp landscaping and large 2 car garage. The moment you open the door you’ll be greeted by beautiful tile floors, new trim and fresh paint throughout the home. The kitchen is equipped with BRAND NEW Stainless Steel appliances. Kitchen features granite counters, subway tile backsplash and a peninsula for entertaining. Both bathrooms have been recently updated and feature all new vanities, toilets and black hardware. The spacious floor plan features a split layout with a formal living room and dining room. Off the kitchen is another area for eating and as well as a 2nd living room with amazing vaulted ceilings. The large master bedroom and bathroom are located on one side of the home for privacy while the additional bedrooms are on the opposite side of the home. The backyard features a covered lanai that overlooks the fenced in backyard which has plenty of room for a pool! Additional features include all new blinds, fans, hardware and recessed lighting throughout. New garage door opener and water heater. Located in a highly desired and established neighborhood that is near everything from shop

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cliff Glansen

Flatfee.com License #278017259 Listed on: 10/29/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Goodwin

Century 21 Selling Paradise License #258025395

Century 21 Selling Paradise

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,397

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125 x 80 x 80 x 125
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned R1-D

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,739 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / 840
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-45-23-C4-00840.0090

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,397

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 125 x 80 x 80 x 125
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: CAPE CORAL
  • Directions: Take Cape Coral Pkwy E, North on Palm Tree Blvd, West on SE 40th St, North on SE 3rd Ave. House is on your right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1986
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Shower Only, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1739.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Other
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: See Remarks
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 01-45-23-C4-00840.0090
  • Zoning Description: R1-D
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3397.0
  • Tax Block: 840
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Avvampato Joseph G
Bought by
1 Coral Sunset Llc
Current Estimated Value
$336,337

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2021
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Tracy Goodwin
Century 21 Selling Paradise
List Price
$349,990
Sold Price
$348,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,490
-0.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.81%
Original Mortgage
$266,250
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Re Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Zoom Capital Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Carrie Michele E
Bought by
Michele E Carrie Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
American Properties Of Southwest Florida
Bought by
Carie Michele E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Morales Francisco
Bought by
American Properties Of Sw Fl

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Camejo Nidia
Bought by
Morales Francisco and Camejo Nidia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Durso Rosemarie
Bought by
Camejo Nidia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
5.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
1 Coral Sunset Llc $100 --
Avvampato Joseph $348,500 Giannell Title Llc
Zoom Capital Llc $171,000 Giannell Title Llc
Re Property Holdings Llc $160,000 Giannell Title Llc
Michele E Carrie Llc -- Attorney
Carie Michele E $118,000 Cape Coral Title Insurance A
American Properties Of Sw Fl $73,000 None Available
Morales Francisco -- Ambassador Title Svcs Inc
Camejo Nidia $136,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Avvampato Joseph $266,250
Previous Owner Zoom Capital Llc $3,000,000
Previous Owner Carie Michele E $96,000
Previous Owner Camejo Nidia $108,800
Closed Michele E Carrie Llc $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Sold $348,500 -0.4% $200 / Sq Ft
11/22/2021 11/22/21 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2021 10/29/21 For Sale $349,990 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,567 $228,839 $88,750 $140,089
2024 $5,542 $266,393 $59,909 $204,102
2023 $5,542 $299,288 $63,436 $233,953
2022 $4,599 $257,583 $24,000 $231,457
2021 $3,579 $173,676 $25,674 $148,002
2020 $3,397 $157,465 $29,200 $128,265
2019 $3,341 $155,859 $27,300 $128,559
2018 $1,812 $110,892 $0 $0
2017 $1,793 $108,611 $0 $0
2016 $1,731 $127,240 $21,556 $105,684
2015 $1,720 $111,897 $16,760 $95,137
2014 -- $104,800 $15,118 $89,682
2013 -- $93,398 $9,800 $83,598
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 221076751

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 01-45-23-C4-00840.0090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.