3717 Stikes Loop SE Lacey, WA 98503
Horizons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 Stikes Loop SE, Lacey, WA 98503 and is currently estimated at $506,145, approximately $326 per square foot. 3717 Stikes Loop SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Lakes Elementary School, Komachin Middle School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Dela Cruz William C
Bought by
Delacruz William and Delacruz Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,897
Outstanding Balance
$332,254
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$173,891
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delacruz William | -- | Bchh Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delacruz William | $342,897 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $444,800 | $155,300 | $289,500 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $434,800 | $148,700 | $286,100 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $414,000 | $138,500 | $275,500 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $407,600 | $94,000 | $313,600 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $334,700 | $103,000 | $231,700 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $277,900 | $99,100 | $178,800 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $258,500 | $83,800 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $237,700 | $60,600 | $177,100 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $217,250 | $59,150 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $214,500 | $52,800 | $161,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,500 | $52,800 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map