3718 Cedar Plains Rd Sandy Hook, VA 23153
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3718 Cedar Plains Rd, Sandy Hook, VA 23153 and is currently estimated at $508,727, approximately $207 per square foot. 3718 Cedar Plains Rd is a home located in Goochland County with nearby schools including Goochland Middle School and Goochland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Sikes William F and Sikes Oretta G
Bought by
Sikes Family Trust and Sikes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sikes Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sikes Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $345,000 | $144,900 | $200,100 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $330,500 | $142,300 | $188,200 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $326,500 | $142,000 | $184,500 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $313,800 | $140,000 | $173,800 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $280,700 | $135,100 | $145,600 |
| 2020 | $978 | $268,000 | $130,100 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $978 | $261,500 | $129,100 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $922 | $243,900 | $127,100 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $924 | $253,380 | $127,080 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $457 | $247,841 | $121,541 | $126,300 |
| 2015 | $891 | $243,441 | $121,541 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,980 | $123,080 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map