3718 Drakestone Ave Rowlett, TX 75088
Downtown Rowlett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3718 Drakestone Ave, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $324,325, approximately $179 per square foot. 3718 Drakestone Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lake Cities Montessori School, Garland Christian Adventist School, and Wesleyan Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Haynes Patricia Anne
Bought by
Felder Donald Lee and Felder Patricia Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Haynes Patricia Anne and Haynes Patricia A
Bought by
Haynes Gregory Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Sena Michael and Sena Leticia E
Bought by
Haynes Kimsey Wayne and Haynes Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
7.72%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felder Donald Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haynes Gregory Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Haynes Kimsey Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haynes Kimsey Wayne | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $358,360 | $65,000 | $293,360 |
| 2024 | $2,987 | $358,360 | $65,000 | $293,360 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $280,430 | $55,000 | $225,430 |
| 2022 | $6,795 | $280,430 | $55,000 | $225,430 |
| 2021 | $5,755 | $219,830 | $55,000 | $164,830 |
| 2020 | $5,806 | $219,830 | $55,000 | $164,830 |
| 2019 | $5,859 | $203,870 | $35,000 | $168,870 |
| 2018 | $5,900 | $203,870 | $35,000 | $168,870 |
| 2017 | $5,142 | $177,210 | $35,000 | $142,210 |
| 2016 | $4,144 | $142,820 | $22,000 | $120,820 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $116,720 | $22,000 | $94,720 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $107,650 | $22,000 | $85,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map