3718 E Plankinton Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $251,762 - $266,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3718 E Plankinton Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $255,691, approximately $233 per square foot. 3718 E Plankinton Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Balcerowski Duane
Bought by
Stibbe Scott M and Balcerowski Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Blackrwski Duane
Bought by
Balcrewski Duane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stibbe Scott M | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Balcrewski Duane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,604 | $210,100 | $48,600 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $175,800 | $48,600 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $3,239 | $151,200 | $48,600 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $151,200 | $48,600 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $3,653 | $147,100 | $48,600 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $139,700 | $48,600 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $3,638 | $126,400 | $48,600 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $3,375 | $126,400 | $48,600 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $126,400 | $48,600 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | $3,420 | $126,400 | $48,600 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map