3718 Greenleaf Dr Waco, TX 76710
Landon Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3718 Greenleaf Dr, Waco, TX 76710 and is currently estimated at $391,544, approximately $168 per square foot. 3718 Greenleaf Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Mountainview Elementary School, Tennyson Middle School, and Waco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Cefaratti Michelle K
Bought by
Cefaratti Michelle K and Bertin Darren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Outstanding Balance
$288,703
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$102,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Lewis James David
Bought by
Cefaratti Michelle K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cefaratti Michelle K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cefaratti Michelle K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cefaratti Michelle K | $307,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cefaratti Michelle K | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,525 | $365,892 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,503 | $332,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,034 | $302,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,920 | $274,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,644 | $254,100 | $35,430 | $218,670 |
| 2020 | $6,161 | $227,190 | $33,730 | $193,460 |
| 2019 | $6,136 | $218,110 | $32,160 | $185,950 |
| 2018 | $5,525 | $194,400 | $30,590 | $163,810 |
| 2017 | $5,744 | $201,530 | $29,160 | $172,370 |
| 2016 | $5,328 | $186,930 | $28,630 | $158,300 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $170,620 | $27,980 | $142,640 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $169,160 | $28,000 | $141,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map