NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $132,000 - $172,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,741 Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2024

Last sale price $142,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $956 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

Seller to provide $2,700 for flooring, builder's grade. Roof just replaced 1/21/2023.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dave Myer

RCM Real Estate Co License #147696 Listed on: 01/16/2024

RCM Real Estate Co

Last Buyer's Agent

Jasmin Bradley*

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #353696

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 145.15 x 91.72 x 157.75
  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,741 Sq Ft Home
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Storm Windows
  • Storm Doors

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Workshop in Garage

Outdoor Features

  • Glass Enclosed
  • Outbuilding

Schools

  • Glenn Hills Elementary And Middle School

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Range, Disposal
  • Original List Price: 137900.00
  • Living Area: 1741.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 79.21
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl, See Remarks
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Area, Sunroom, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Partially Finished, Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Glass Enclosed

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Workshop in Garage, Carport, Detached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Security System
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace Insert, Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 70 x 145.15 x 91.72 x 157.75
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2024-01-22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2024
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
List Price
$137,900
Sold Price
$142,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
2.97%
Current Estimated Value
$154,617

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,617
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.96%
Original Mortgage
$139,428
Outstanding Balance
$136,567
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$18,050

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Hafey Charles F
Bought by
Hafey Charles F and Strothers Denise Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1974

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1974

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anderson Ruby $142,000 --
Hafey Charles F -- --
-- $24,900 --
-- $4,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anderson Ruby $139,428
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/05/2024 03/05/24 Sold $142,000 +3.0% $82 / Sq Ft
01/22/2024 01/22/24 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2024 01/16/24 For Sale $137,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,423 $35,460 $4,800 $30,660
2024 $1,423 $41,128 $4,800 $36,328
2023 $747 $44,944 $4,800 $40,144
2022 $677 $37,199 $4,800 $32,399
2021 $582 $26,017 $4,800 $21,217
2020 $583 $26,017 $4,800 $21,217
2019 $597 $26,017 $4,800 $21,217
2018 $598 $26,017 $4,800 $21,217
2017 $545 $26,017 $4,800 $21,217
2016 $546 $26,017 $4,800 $21,217
2015 $546 $26,017 $4,800 $21,217
2014 $543 $25,838 $4,800 $21,038
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98175277

Hive MLS

APN: 0940276000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.