3718 Midview Ave Bridgeton, MO 63044
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3718 Midview Ave, Bridgeton, MO 63044 and is currently estimated at $213,447, approximately $174 per square foot. 3718 Midview Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bridgeway Elementary School, Holman Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Saettele Janice C and Saettele Robert R
Bought by
Gittemeier Quentin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,450
Outstanding Balance
$52,463
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gittemeier Quentin | $73,130 | Title Partners Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gittemeier Quentin | $69,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $37,950 | $15,680 | $22,270 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $30,610 | $8,820 | $21,790 |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $30,610 | $8,820 | $21,790 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $26,470 | $7,790 | $18,680 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $26,470 | $7,790 | $18,680 |
| 2020 | $2,288 | $24,620 | $7,790 | $16,830 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $24,620 | $7,790 | $16,830 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $21,130 | $6,820 | $14,310 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $21,130 | $6,820 | $14,310 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $20,290 | $5,510 | $14,780 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $20,290 | $5,510 | $14,780 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $18,760 | $3,520 | $15,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map