3718 Spring St Archdale, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $113,681 - $196,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3718 Spring St, Archdale, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $162,670, approximately $157 per square foot. 3718 Spring St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Archdale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Campbell Virginia R
Bought by
Mariad Hai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariad Hai | $17,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $92,230 | $29,750 | $62,480 |
| 2024 | $950 | $92,230 | $29,750 | $62,480 |
| 2023 | $950 | $92,230 | $29,750 | $62,480 |
| 2022 | $660 | $55,730 | $12,000 | $43,730 |
| 2021 | $660 | $55,730 | $12,000 | $43,730 |
| 2020 | $645 | $55,730 | $12,000 | $43,730 |
| 2019 | $645 | $55,730 | $12,000 | $43,730 |
| 2018 | $639 | $53,810 | $10,910 | $42,900 |
| 2016 | $626 | $53,811 | $10,910 | $42,901 |
| 2015 | $628 | $53,811 | $10,910 | $42,901 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,811 | $10,910 | $42,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map