3718 Tuggle Rd Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3718 Tuggle Rd, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $318,897, approximately $244 per square foot. 3718 Tuggle Rd is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Ivy Creek Elementary School and Glenn C. Jones Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Bargen Dale
Bought by
Bargen Dale and Bargen Paula M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2013
Sold by
Bargen Dale
Bought by
Bargen Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Roebuck Louise A
Bought by
Bargen Dale and Bargen Jenifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargen Dale | -- | -- | |
| Bargen Dale | -- | -- | |
| Bargen Dale | $140,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,181 | $80,680 | $42,480 | $38,200 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $80,680 | $42,480 | $38,200 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $80,680 | $42,480 | $38,200 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $54,000 | $24,800 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $54,000 | $24,800 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $54,000 | $24,800 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $42,040 | $17,520 | $24,520 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $42,040 | $17,520 | $24,520 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $42,040 | $17,520 | $24,520 |
| 2015 | $1,797 | $42,040 | $17,520 | $24,520 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $37,240 | $13,840 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map