C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Cathy Spencer
THE SPENCER GROUP RE AND AUCTION
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $272,000
Very spacious open floor plan. Perfect for the growing family. Fireplace in family room. Bonus room off of Master Bedroom perfect for nursery or office. This property is now under auction terms. This property may be subject to a buyer's premium pursuant to the Auction Terms & Conditions (minimums may apply). This is a reserve auction and all offers are subject to seller approval.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cathy Spencer
THE SPENCER GROUP RE AND AUCTION Listed on: 05/31/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Mls
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eason Christina | $78,913 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $181,276 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $71,021 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2015 03/06/15 | Sold | $78,913 | -42.8% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2015 02/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2014 06/01/14 | For Sale | $138,000 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $198,700 | $15,900 | $182,800 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $198,700 | $15,900 | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $198,700 | $15,900 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $899 | $125,700 | $15,900 | $109,800 |
| 2021 | $779 | $125,700 | $15,900 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $779 | $125,700 | $15,900 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $779 | $125,700 | $15,900 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $779 | $125,700 | $15,900 | $109,800 |
| 2017 | $835 | $125,700 | $15,900 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $835 | $141,500 | $13,900 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $835 | $141,500 | $13,900 | $127,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $171,100 | $13,900 | $157,200 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Cathy Spencer
THE SPENCER GROUP RE AND AUCTION
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non Member Mls
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 51361
APN: 1463-65-8813
Ask me questions while you tour the home.