3718 Windsor St Irving, TX 75062
Arts District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3718 Windsor St, Irving, TX 75062 and is currently estimated at $292,521, approximately $232 per square foot. 3718 Windsor St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Macarthur High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $266,090 | $75,000 | $191,090 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $266,090 | $75,000 | $191,090 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $222,210 | $55,000 | $167,210 |
| 2022 | $5,124 | $222,210 | $55,000 | $167,210 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $193,940 | $50,000 | $143,940 |
| 2020 | $4,371 | $174,210 | $45,000 | $129,210 |
| 2019 | $4,210 | $158,760 | $40,000 | $118,760 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $146,410 | $40,000 | $106,410 |
| 2017 | $3,637 | $135,010 | $40,000 | $95,010 |
| 2016 | $3,387 | $125,730 | $35,000 | $90,730 |
| 2015 | $791 | $111,960 | $35,000 | $76,960 |
| 2014 | $791 | $100,330 | $30,500 | $69,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map