Estimated Value: $286,906 - $328,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3719 Burlington Ave, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $310,227, approximately $281 per square foot. 3719 Burlington Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Guijosa Ana and Ibarra Ana L
Bought by
Ibarra Ana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,704
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Trujillo Marymelda L
Bought by
Guijosa Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,732
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Reams Steven B
Bought by
Trujillo Marymelda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,988
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Reams Steven B and Reams Melissa K
Bought by
Reams Steven B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Rueb Lisa D
Bought by
Rueb Lisa D and Rueb Steven L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Ana L | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Guijosa Ana | $119,794 | -- | |
| Trujillo Marymelda L | $102,900 | -- | |
| Reams Steven B | -- | -- | |
| Rueb Lisa D | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibarra Ana L | $114,990 | |
| Closed | Ibarra Ana L | $118,704 | |
| Closed | Ibarra Ana L | $14,400 | |
| Closed | Guijosa Ana | $118,732 | |
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Marymelda L | $101,988 | |
| Previous Owner | Reams Steven B | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reams Steven B | $8,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Reams Steven B | $74,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $20,960 | $5,060 | $15,900 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $20,960 | $5,060 | $15,900 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $21,240 | $4,110 | $17,130 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $14,530 | $2,790 | $11,740 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $14,940 | $2,870 | $12,070 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $13,690 | $2,320 | $11,370 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $13,690 | $2,320 | $11,370 |
| 2018 | $952 | $10,510 | $2,330 | $8,180 |
| 2017 | $957 | $10,510 | $2,330 | $8,180 |
| 2016 | $633 | $7,740 | $1,730 | $6,010 |
| 2015 | $631 | $7,740 | $1,730 | $6,010 |
| 2014 | $473 | $5,680 | $1,730 | $3,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map