3719 E River Rd Grand Island, NY 14072
Estimated Value: $339,219 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3719 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072 and is currently estimated at $393,055, approximately $235 per square foot. 3719 E River Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charlotte Sidway School, Veronica E. Connor Middle School, and Grand Island Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $320,000 | $70,000 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $5,733 | $213,000 | $50,000 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $5,230 | $213,000 | $50,000 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $4,993 | $213,000 | $50,000 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $213,000 | $50,000 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $178,000 | $36,000 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $178,000 | $36,000 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $178,000 | $36,000 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $178,000 | $36,000 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $178,000 | $36,000 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $36,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $36,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map