3719 Rosemear Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $348,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,007
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3719 Rosemear Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $314,834, approximately $312 per square foot. 3719 Rosemear Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hollywood Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Bartel Darlene and Votava James
Bought by
Scott Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,741
Outstanding Balance
$111,530
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,304
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Jason | $168,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Jason | $163,741 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $11,097 | $2,678 | $8,419 |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $11,097 | $2,678 | $8,419 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $11,097 | $2,678 | $8,419 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $9,228 | $2,306 | $6,922 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $9,225 | $2,305 | $6,920 |
| 2020 | $5,696 | $16,185 | $2,305 | $13,880 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $8,399 | $2,082 | $6,317 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $8,399 | $2,082 | $6,317 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $8,399 | $2,082 | $6,317 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $7,764 | $1,785 | $5,979 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $7,764 | $1,785 | $5,979 |
| 2014 | $2,307 | $7,764 | $1,785 | $5,979 |
| 2013 | $2,534 | $9,009 | $1,785 | $7,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map