Seller's Agent in 2022
Cheryl Leatherwood
RE/MAX
(225) 603-4453
28 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $310,723
Priced below appraised value!!! Located in highly sought after Bullion Crossing Subd, this 4 bedroom home is ready for a new family. This home has an open floor plan with a spacious kitchen, dining and living areas. The kitchen has granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry. All bedrooms have ample closet space, and the master bath has a double vanity, soaking tub and separate shower. The fully fenced backyard has plenty of room for children and pets to run around. Walk the children to school at Bullion Primary, enjoy the neighborhood playground and nature trail. This home recently appraised for $304,000. It's also convenient to Airline Hwy, lots of area shopping, gyms and a multitude of restaurants.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Professional License #0000003666 Listed on: 04/28/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvey Trent E | $295,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Moberg Christopher A | $250,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Moberg Christopher A | $250,000 | Commerce Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silvey Trent E | $280,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Moberg Christopher A | $228,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Moberg Christopher A | $228,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2022 06/19/22 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -3.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2022 06/11/22 | For Sale | $304,000 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2022 06/11/22 | Price Changed | $304,000 | -0.3% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | For Sale | $305,000 | +22.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | For Sale | $249,900 | +26.3% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2013 08/29/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | For Sale | $197,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $27,050 | $5,500 | $21,550 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $27,050 | $5,500 | $21,550 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $27,060 | $4,500 | $22,560 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $27,060 | $4,500 | $22,560 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $22,500 | $4,500 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $19,000 | $4,500 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $19,000 | $4,500 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $14,500 | $0 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $14,500 | $0 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $14,500 | $0 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $19,000 | $4,500 | $14,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cheryl Leatherwood
RE/MAX
(225) 603-4453
28 in this area
156 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Laurie Dugas
Guidry Group Properties
(225) 937-4038
29 in this area
101 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Monica Wilson
Keller Williams Realty-First Choice
(225) 744-0044
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lauren Robert
Stoneridge Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jen Burns
Craft Realty
(225) 907-3305
40 in this area
292 Total Sales
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2022006373
APN: 20032-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.