372 8th St Carlin, NV 89822
Estimated Value: $37,909
Studio
2
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$18/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 8th St, Carlin, NV 89822 and is currently priced at $37,909, approximately $17 per square foot. 372 8th St is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Carlin Elementary School, Carlin Junior High School, and Carlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Kerr Bruce and Kerr Nancy
Bought by
Friendsd Of The Carlin Community Library
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friendsd Of The Carlin Community Library | $25,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2 | $37,106 | $7,867 | $29,239 |
| 2024 | $2 | $35,480 | $6,560 | $28,920 |
| 2023 | $2 | $32,123 | $6,560 | $25,563 |
| 2022 | $2 | $29,218 | $6,560 | $22,658 |
| 2021 | $2 | $27,701 | $6,560 | $21,141 |
| 2020 | $2 | $27,674 | $6,560 | $21,114 |
| 2019 | $948 | $26,868 | $6,560 | $20,308 |
| 2018 | $948 | $25,903 | $6,560 | $19,343 |
| 2017 | $919 | $25,109 | $6,560 | $18,549 |
| 2016 | $926 | $23,957 | $6,560 | $17,397 |
| 2015 | $880 | $23,988 | $6,560 | $17,428 |
| 2014 | $882 | $23,022 | $6,560 | $16,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map