372 Bain Dr Monroeville, AL 36460
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $360,267
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Bain Dr, Monroeville, AL 36460 and is currently estimated at $316,756, approximately $140 per square foot. 372 Bain Dr is a home with nearby schools including Excel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Bain Barbara A
Bought by
Robinson Wendall A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,140
Outstanding Balance
$174,127
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$142,629
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Wendall A | $180,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Wendall A | $184,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $43,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $22,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $22,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $40,090 | $4,786 | $35,304 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $198,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map