Estimated Value: $1,623,331 - $1,803,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,280
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Berdan Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $1,681,333, approximately $318 per square foot. 372 Berdan Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Albert P. Terhune Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Costanza Giovanni and Costanza Diana
Bought by
Cicillini John and Cicillini Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,012,387
Interest Rate
3.24%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2014
Sold by
Paisley Associates At Glenties Llc
Bought by
Costanza Giovanni and Costanza Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
3.18%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Bunton Millicent
Bought by
Paisley Associates @ Glenties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cicillini John | $1,125,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Costanza Giovanni | $1,165,000 | None Available | |
| Paisley Associates @ Glenties | $700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cicillini John | $1,012,387 | |
| Previous Owner | Costanza Giovanni | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Costanza Giovanni | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,515 | $587,300 | $162,800 | $424,500 |
| 2024 | $34,154 | $597,300 | $162,800 | $434,500 |
| 2022 | $33,771 | $597,300 | $162,800 | $434,500 |
| 2021 | $33,736 | $597,300 | $162,800 | $434,500 |
| 2020 | $33,586 | $597,300 | $162,800 | $434,500 |
| 2019 | $32,935 | $597,300 | $162,800 | $434,500 |
| 2018 | $32,642 | $597,300 | $162,800 | $434,500 |
| 2017 | $31,098 | $574,300 | $162,800 | $411,500 |
| 2016 | $30,662 | $574,300 | $162,800 | $411,500 |
| 2015 | $30,294 | $574,300 | $162,800 | $411,500 |
| 2014 | $29,439 | $162,800 | $162,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map