372 Braddocks Run Rd Addison, PA 15411
Estimated Value: $148,460 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Braddocks Run Rd, Addison, PA 15411 and is currently estimated at $249,365, approximately $236 per square foot. 372 Braddocks Run Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Turkeyfoot Valley Area Elementary School and Turkeyfoot Valley Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Edwards Carol
Bought by
Edwards Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Donald | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,202 | $24,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $1,166 | $24,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $24,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $24,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $24,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $24,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $24,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $24,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $24,920 | $1,400 | $23,520 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $24,920 | $1,400 | $23,520 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,920 | $1,400 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,915 | $1,400 | $23,515 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,915 | $1,400 | $23,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map