372 Carson Creek Rd Lowgap, NC 27024
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $239,224
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Carson Creek Rd, Lowgap, NC 27024 and is currently estimated at $231,612, approximately $135 per square foot. 372 Carson Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, J. Sam Gentry Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1999
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $106,000 | -- | |
| -- | $123,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $147,740 | $39,070 | $108,670 |
| 2024 | $850 | $122,960 | $36,140 | $86,820 |
| 2023 | $837 | $122,960 | $36,140 | $86,820 |
| 2022 | $837 | $122,960 | $36,140 | $86,820 |
| 2021 | $850 | $122,960 | $36,140 | $86,820 |
| 2020 | $819 | $113,550 | $31,260 | $82,290 |
| 2019 | $816 | $113,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $803 | $113,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $799 | $113,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $791 | $113,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map