M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Toner
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $769,018
This home is located at 372 Dover Chester Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869 since 10 April 2025 and is currently estimated at $680,755. This property was built in 1983. 372 Dover Chester Rd is a home with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Randolph Middle School, and Gottesman RTW Academy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC Brokerage Phone: 480-462-5392 Listed on: 04/10/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
SUSANA SARAIVA
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saraiva Antonio | $650,000 | Prestige Title | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $588,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Waldron James F | -- | Elite Title Group Llc | |
| Waldron James F | $347,000 | Prestige Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saraiva Antonio | $228,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Waldron James F | $326,922 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | $650,000 | -3.7% | -- | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -1.5% | -- | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $685,000 | -0.9% | -- | |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $691,000 | -1.4% | -- | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | For Sale | $701,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Sale | $701,000 | +102.0% | -- | |
| 09/16/2015 09/16/15 | Sold | $347,000 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,795 | $346,000 | $124,500 | $221,500 |
| 2024 | $9,550 | $346,000 | $124,500 | $221,500 |
| 2023 | $9,550 | $346,000 | $124,500 | $221,500 |
| 2022 | $9,176 | $346,000 | $124,500 | $221,500 |
| 2021 | $8,979 | $346,000 | $124,500 | $221,500 |
| 2020 | $9,083 | $346,000 | $124,500 | $221,500 |
| 2019 | $8,979 | $346,000 | $124,500 | $221,500 |
| 2018 | $8,865 | $346,000 | $124,500 | $221,500 |
| 2017 | $8,754 | $346,000 | $124,500 | $221,500 |
| 2016 | $9,359 | $255,700 | $96,000 | $159,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $255,700 | $96,000 | $159,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,700 | $96,000 | $159,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Toner
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
SUSANA SARAIVA
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3956221
APN: 32-00033-01-00046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.