372 E 700 N Roosevelt, UT 84066
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 E 700 N, Roosevelt, UT 84066 and is currently estimated at $360,147, approximately $187 per square foot. 372 E 700 N is a home located in Duchesne County with nearby schools including East School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Appleby Robert and Appleby Gaylene
Bought by
Kelsch Kolton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,559
Outstanding Balance
$274,459
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$85,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Brighton Rachel L
Bought by
Appleby Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Monsen and Jana
Bought by
Brighton Rachel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelsch Kolton | $285,384 | Sutherland Title | |
| Appleby Robert | $96,250 | Farm & Home Title Ins Agency | |
| Brighton Rachel L | $182,812 | Farm & Home Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelsch Kolton | $282,559 | |
| Previous Owner | Appleby Robert | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brighton Rachel L | $146,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $295,322 | $44,200 | $251,122 |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $277,123 | $35,660 | $241,463 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $209,383 | $29,000 | $180,383 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $95,350 | $14,300 | $81,050 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $152,428 | $25,500 | $126,928 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $137,826 | $25,500 | $112,326 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $137,826 | $25,500 | $112,326 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $137,826 | $25,500 | $112,326 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $138,544 | $18,360 | $120,184 |
| 2013 | $980 | $122,415 | $18,360 | $104,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map