372 E Aberdeen Ct Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $928,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,940
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 E Aberdeen Ct, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $772,161, approximately $398 per square foot. 372 E Aberdeen Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Williams Philip B and Philip B Williams Trust
Bought by
Angelos James T and Angelos Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,781
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$639,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Williams Philip B and Anne L Williams Trust
Bought by
Williams Philip B and Philip B Williams Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angelos James T | $400,000 | -- | |
| Williams Philip B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angelos James T | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,905 | $188,942 | $113,190 | $75,752 |
| 2023 | $10,121 | $174,720 | $104,670 | $70,050 |
| 2022 | $9,820 | $167,950 | $100,620 | $67,330 |
| 2021 | $9,577 | $163,780 | $98,120 | $65,660 |
| 2020 | $9,207 | $160,190 | $95,970 | $64,220 |
| 2019 | $9,012 | $152,300 | $91,240 | $61,060 |
| 2018 | $9,340 | $156,760 | $86,380 | $70,380 |
| 2017 | $9,135 | $149,380 | $82,310 | $67,070 |
| 2016 | $8,943 | $140,720 | $77,540 | $63,180 |
| 2015 | $8,854 | $131,100 | $72,240 | $58,860 |
| 2014 | $9,233 | $125,810 | $57,340 | $68,470 |
| 2013 | $9,133 | $127,580 | $58,150 | $69,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map