372 E Croswell Ave Bonfield, IL 60913
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $316,520
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 372 E Croswell Ave, Bonfield, IL 60913 and is currently estimated at $306,760. 372 E Croswell Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Herscher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Web Construction
Bought by
Lockwood Brian J and Lockwood Tamara S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockwood Brian J | $221,500 | Kankakee Cnty Title & Tr |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,883 | $109,159 | $3,562 | $105,597 |
| 2024 | $6,883 | $101,073 | $3,298 | $97,775 |
| 2023 | $6,300 | $90,649 | $2,958 | $87,691 |
| 2022 | $5,822 | $82,221 | $2,683 | $79,538 |
| 2021 | $5,503 | $75,658 | $2,469 | $73,189 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $51,724 | $2,439 | $49,285 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $51,724 | $2,439 | $49,285 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $51,724 | $2,439 | $49,285 |
| 2017 | $3,655 | $50,834 | $2,397 | $48,437 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $49,353 | $2,327 | $47,026 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $47,228 | $2,227 | $45,001 |
| 2014 | $3,125 | $45,852 | $2,162 | $43,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,669 | $2,201 | $44,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map