372 Eagles Mere Ave Eagles Mere, PA 17731
Estimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,065,883
8
Beds
9
Baths
5,218
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Eagles Mere Ave, Eagles Mere, PA 17731 and is currently estimated at $1,042,628, approximately $199 per square foot. 372 Eagles Mere Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan County Elementary School and Sullivan County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Brownback Kathleen J and Shepard Harvey K
Bought by
Brownback Jesse E and Brownback John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Brownback Jesse E and Bank Woodlands
Bought by
Brownback Jesse E and Brownback John M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brownback Jesse E | $168,750 | None Available | |
| Brownback Jesse E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,770 | $482,600 | $78,300 | $404,300 |
| 2025 | $10,770 | $482,600 | $78,300 | $404,300 |
| 2024 | $10,380 | $482,600 | $78,300 | $404,300 |
| 2023 | $9,773 | $482,600 | $78,300 | $404,300 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $482,600 | $78,300 | $404,300 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $482,600 | $78,300 | $404,300 |
| 2020 | $9,146 | $482,600 | $78,300 | $404,300 |
| 2019 | $8,963 | $482,600 | $78,300 | $404,300 |
| 2017 | $8,588 | $482,600 | $78,300 | $404,300 |
| 2015 | $5,603 | $482,600 | $78,300 | $404,300 |
| 2014 | $5,603 | $482,600 | $78,300 | $404,300 |
| 2012 | $5,603 | $482,600 | $78,300 | $404,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map