372 Forest Ave Ambler, PA 19002
Estimated Value: $598,127 - $747,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Forest Ave, Ambler, PA 19002 and is currently estimated at $648,532, approximately $265 per square foot. 372 Forest Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lower Gwynedd El School, Wissahickon Middle School, and Wissahickon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Harris Dene and Taylor Susanne M
Bought by
Bruni Nick and Monser Mary Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruni Nick | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bruni Nick | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,012 | $161,690 | $49,960 | $111,730 |
| 2024 | $6,012 | $161,690 | $49,960 | $111,730 |
| 2023 | $5,649 | $161,690 | $49,960 | $111,730 |
| 2022 | $5,480 | $161,690 | $49,960 | $111,730 |
| 2021 | $5,336 | $161,690 | $49,960 | $111,730 |
| 2020 | $5,142 | $161,690 | $49,960 | $111,730 |
| 2019 | $5,049 | $161,690 | $49,960 | $111,730 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $161,690 | $49,960 | $111,730 |
| 2017 | $4,851 | $161,690 | $49,960 | $111,730 |
| 2016 | $4,787 | $161,690 | $49,960 | $111,730 |
| 2015 | $4,505 | $161,690 | $49,960 | $111,730 |
| 2014 | $4,505 | $161,690 | $49,960 | $111,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map