Seller's Agent in 2026
RDH Realty Team
Keller Williams Lanier Partners
(470) 623-6936
24 Total Sales
Well-maintained all-brick ranch home located in a quiet, established neighborhood in Toccoa. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath property offers comfortable living space on a spacious corner lot. Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting kitchen featuring beautiful wood cabinetry, black appliances, and an open layout with space for a dining area or breakfast nook. Hardwood floors in the main living areas and large windows throughout provide abundant natural light and a warm, welcoming atmosphere. Exterior highlights include low-maintenance brick construction, a gently sloped yard with mature trees, and a detached storage building for additional space and convenience. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Toccoa, shopping, schools, and local amenities. Perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Lanier Partners License #362562 Listed on: 09/18/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $77,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $66,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $74,690 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Sold | $187,000 | -4.1% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -7.1% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $209,900 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2025 10/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | For Sale | $209,900 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $56,637 | $2,178 | $54,459 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $37,391 | $2,178 | $35,213 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $34,762 | $2,178 | $32,584 |
| 2022 | $978 | $32,836 | $2,178 | $30,658 |
| 2021 | $949 | $30,360 | $2,178 | $28,182 |
| 2020 | $943 | $29,856 | $2,178 | $27,678 |
| 2019 | $947 | $29,856 | $2,178 | $27,678 |
| 2018 | $947 | $29,856 | $2,178 | $27,678 |
| 2017 | $951 | $29,520 | $2,178 | $27,342 |
| 2016 | $80 | $29,520 | $2,178 | $27,342 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,027 | $2,178 | $22,849 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,027 | $2,178 | $22,849 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,560 | $2,178 | $23,382 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
RDH Realty Team
Keller Williams Lanier Partners
(470) 623-6936
24 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Gay Davis
Keller Williams Lanier Partners
(706) 499-3186
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Stephanie Jackson
Coldwell Banker Realty
(678) 617-5575
62 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10607795
APN: T30-094
Ask me questions while you tour the home.