372 Knickerbocker Ave New York, NY 11237
Bushwick Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,150
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Knickerbocker Ave, New York, NY 11237. 372 Knickerbocker Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 376 Felisa Rincon de Gautier School of Technology, Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 10, and MESA Charter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,647 | $93,660 | $11,580 | $82,080 |
| 2025 | $6,493 | $78,720 | $11,580 | $67,140 |
| 2024 | $6,493 | $70,800 | $11,580 | $59,220 |
| 2023 | $6,194 | $81,780 | $11,580 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $6,020 | $64,200 | $11,580 | $52,620 |
| 2021 | $6,152 | $57,000 | $11,580 | $45,420 |
| 2019 | $5,636 | $56,580 | $11,580 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $5,181 | $25,416 | $6,241 | $19,175 |
| 2017 | $5,122 | $25,128 | $6,616 | $18,512 |
| 2016 | $4,870 | $24,360 | $7,695 | $16,665 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $22,982 | $8,714 | $14,268 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $22,450 | $10,219 | $12,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map