A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Adam Jenkins
Vacationland Realty
(207) 745-4523
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $461,000
Relaxed Country Living less than 10 Minutes from Bangor! This Impeccably Maintained Home with an Extensive List of Updates is Truly Move-In Ready! Nicely situated on 2 Beautifully Landscaped acres; Impressive, Fully Insulated, Over-Sized 2-Car Garage with Attached Workshop, Carport & Attic Trusses for Loads of Storage above! Bright & Freshly Refinished Kitchen with Gorgeous Stainless Steel Appliances, Custom Tiled Backsplash, Solid Surface Countertops & Bar Stool Seating! Living Area is Very Open & Drenched with Natural Sunlight! Sliders to an Expansive Deck where you can enjoy Stargazing in the Large Hot Tub! Newly Installed, Super-Efficient Heat Pump promises Cozy Winter Nights & Cool Summer Days! Private doorway from Master Bedroom to the Updated Full Bath! Lower Level features Tastefully Finished Family Room with Stunning Stone Fireplace & room for expansion! New Carpeting in Bedrooms & Lower Level & Lots of Fresh Paint! Make Your Dreams Come True!
Last Buyer's Agent
Timothy Smith
Realty of Maine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colligan Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Millett Norman A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colligan Christopher | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Millett Norman A | $216,930 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | Sold | $227,000 | -0.9% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2019 03/30/19 | For Sale | $229,000 | +9.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2018 02/20/18 | Sold | $210,000 | +2.7% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2018 01/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2018 01/13/18 | For Sale | $204,500 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,446 | $287,200 | $43,500 | $243,700 |
| 2024 | $3,159 | $287,200 | $43,500 | $243,700 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $264,800 | $43,500 | $221,300 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $174,600 | $33,900 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $174,600 | $33,900 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $174,600 | $33,900 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $174,600 | $33,900 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $176,000 | $33,900 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $163,100 | $33,900 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $163,100 | $33,900 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $163,100 | $33,900 | $129,200 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $163,100 | $33,900 | $129,200 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Adam Jenkins
Vacationland Realty
(207) 745-4523
7 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Timothy Smith
Realty of Maine
Seller's Agent in 2018
Elisha Hardy
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
(207) 314-2574
2 in this area
274 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1408440
APN: LEVA-000002-000000-000064-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.