372 Malacca St Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
748
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Malacca St, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $96,279, approximately $128 per square foot. 372 Malacca St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Seiberling Community Learning Center, Middlebury Academy, and Akron Preparatory school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
The Huntington National Bank
Bought by
Vincent Janice R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Bender Coby L and Bender Kevin D
Bought by
The Huntington National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Curtis Kathryn and Curtis Garrett W
Bought by
Bender Kevin D and Bender Coby L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Janice R | $39,400 | Landamerica | |
| The Huntington National Bank | $40,000 | Attorney | |
| Bender Kevin D | $71,500 | American Certifield Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bender Kevin D | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $25,785 | $5,782 | $20,003 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $25,785 | $5,782 | $20,003 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $25,785 | $5,782 | $20,003 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $19,786 | $4,379 | $15,407 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $19,786 | $4,379 | $15,407 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $19,790 | $4,380 | $15,410 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $13,200 | $3,900 | $9,300 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $13,200 | $3,900 | $9,300 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $13,200 | $3,900 | $9,300 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $13,200 | $3,900 | $9,300 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $13,200 | $3,900 | $9,300 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $13,200 | $3,900 | $9,300 |
| 2013 | $1,164 | $15,570 | $3,900 | $11,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map