372 Malauka Loop Ocklawaha, FL 32179
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Malauka Loop, Ocklawaha, FL 32179 and is currently estimated at $225,419, approximately $182 per square foot. 372 Malauka Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Stanton-Weirsdale Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Bharat Brian and Bharat Sandra
Bought by
Labella Vickie L and Labella Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,787
Outstanding Balance
$166,910
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Sbsg Llc
Bought by
Bharat Brian and Bharat Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,675
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Ledee Robert
Bought by
Sbi Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,675
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labella Vickie L | $177,000 | Affiliated Title Of Central Fl | |
| Bharat Brian | $49,900 | Advance Homestead Title | |
| Sbi Group Llc | $7,000 | Union Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labella Vickie L | $178,787 | |
| Previous Owner | Bharat Brian | $186,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $152,991 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $148,679 | $11,000 | $137,679 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $153,858 | $11,000 | $142,858 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $111,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $103,364 | $4,000 | $99,364 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $99,705 | $2,500 | $97,205 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $89,836 | $3,000 | $86,836 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $76,117 | $3,000 | $73,117 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $73,891 | $3,000 | $70,891 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $63,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $61,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $55,584 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map