372 Meisner Rd Weippe, ID 83553
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $363,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Meisner Rd, Weippe, ID 83553 and is currently estimated at $276,564, approximately $298 per square foot. 372 Meisner Rd is a home located in Clearwater County with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Meisner Anthony L
Bought by
Cochrell Jason and Cochrell Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,250
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochrell Jason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cochrell Jason | $16,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $187,210 | $67,620 | $119,590 |
| 2024 | $797 | $188,594 | $67,704 | $120,890 |
| 2023 | $740 | $162,404 | $50,854 | $111,550 |
| 2022 | $899 | $159,863 | $47,113 | $112,750 |
| 2021 | $712 | $87,171 | $31,461 | $55,710 |
| 2020 | $646 | $75,469 | $31,649 | $43,820 |
| 2019 | $600 | $71,690 | $31,445 | $40,245 |
| 2018 | $649 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $45 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map