Seller's Agent in 2020
Yogesh Patel
Century 21 Integra
(847) 637-6254
28 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $359,000
Very nicely taken care of 2 story 3 bedrooms A corner unit town home, PRIVATE ENTRANCE. GOOD CORNER LOCATION. CLOSE TO SHOPPING, HIGHWAY, AND PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION. EXCELLENT CONDITION. wonderful open floor plan with sliding glass doors leading to bright patio! Private entrance, direct access from attached garage. Enjoy the pool, clubhouse, Walk to outdoor park, restaurants, shops . Nearby nature center, fitness centers, Woodfield, expressways, O'Hare, forest preserve.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Integra License #475169834 Listed on: 09/01/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Dixitkumar M | $180,000 | Altima Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Dixitkumar M | $162,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Sold | $180,000 | -10.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,621 | $25,000 | $1,567 | $23,433 |
| 2024 | $6,621 | $21,575 | $3,500 | $18,075 |
| 2023 | $6,407 | $21,575 | $3,500 | $18,075 |
| 2022 | $6,407 | $21,575 | $3,500 | $18,075 |
| 2021 | $5,363 | $16,008 | $1,567 | $14,441 |
| 2020 | $4,223 | $16,008 | $1,567 | $14,441 |
| 2019 | $4,262 | $17,987 | $1,567 | $16,420 |
| 2018 | $5,574 | $20,530 | $1,306 | $19,224 |
| 2017 | $5,494 | $20,530 | $1,306 | $19,224 |
| 2016 | $5,835 | $22,084 | $1,306 | $20,778 |
| 2015 | $4,988 | $18,153 | $1,142 | $17,011 |
| 2014 | $4,917 | $18,153 | $1,142 | $17,011 |
| 2013 | $4,773 | $18,153 | $1,142 | $17,011 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Yogesh Patel
Century 21 Integra
(847) 637-6254
28 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Rutul Parekh
ARNI Realty Incorporated
(847) 293-9190
31 in this area
474 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10842599
APN: 07-15-107-038-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.