372 Oneida Dr Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $311,499 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Oneida Dr, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $318,125, approximately $213 per square foot. 372 Oneida Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Cornwall Terrace Elementary School, Wilson Southern Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Meeker James R and Meeker Cynthia A
Bought by
Rufo Dominic and Rufo Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,720
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$302,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Forino Co Lp and Smith John G
Bought by
Meeker James R and Meeker Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rufo Dominic | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Meeker James R | $110,576 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rufo Dominic | $26,000 | |
| Open | Rufo Dominic | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
| 2024 | $5,134 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
| 2023 | $4,967 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
| 2022 | $4,842 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
| 2021 | $4,656 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $4,656 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $4,585 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | $4,507 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $4,438 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
| 2014 | $1,585 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map