372 Rayland St Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $462,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,544
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Rayland St, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $439,925, approximately $172 per square foot. 372 Rayland St is a home with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
M I Homes Of Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Hadley Brandon L and Hadley Shenita W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,045
Outstanding Balance
$329,604
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,321
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadley Brandon L | $369,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hadley Brandon L | $362,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $440,100 | $77,300 | $362,800 |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $304,800 | $47,500 | $257,300 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $304,800 | $47,500 | $257,300 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $304,800 | $47,500 | $257,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map