372 Rose Ln Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Rose Ln, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $214,191, approximately $159 per square foot. 372 Rose Ln is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Rohald Dianne M
Bought by
Hartbarger Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1987
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartbarger Elizabeth L | -- | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $62,422 | $3,272 | $59,150 |
| 2024 | $472 | $43,188 | $3,272 | $39,916 |
| 2023 | $394 | $40,517 | $3,272 | $37,245 |
| 2022 | $113 | $38,683 | $3,272 | $35,411 |
| 2021 | $53 | $36,182 | $3,272 | $32,910 |
| 2020 | $45 | $35,718 | $3,272 | $32,446 |
| 2019 | $46 | $35,718 | $3,272 | $32,446 |
| 2018 | $46 | $35,718 | $3,272 | $32,446 |
| 2017 | $47 | $35,718 | $3,272 | $32,446 |
| 2016 | $50 | $35,718 | $3,271 | $32,446 |
| 2015 | $76 | $36,856 | $3,271 | $33,585 |
| 2014 | $77 | $36,857 | $3,272 | $33,585 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,517 | $3,271 | $34,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map