372 Tarragon Trail Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $415,915 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Tarragon Trail, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $440,479, approximately $266 per square foot. 372 Tarragon Trail is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Boykin Jackie W
Bought by
Boykin Jackie W and Boykin Jeffrey Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Kerr Smith Homes & Land Inc
Bought by
Boykin Hardy Randell and Boykin Jackie W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Pepper Street Inc
Bought by
Kerr Smith Homes & Land Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boykin Jackie W | -- | None Available | |
| Boykin Hardy Randell | $219,500 | None Available | |
| Kerr Smith Homes & Land Inc | $155,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boykin Hardy Randell | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,628 | $427,812 | $85,000 | $342,812 |
| 2024 | $4,549 | $427,812 | $85,000 | $342,812 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $315,641 | $38,000 | $277,641 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $315,641 | $38,000 | $277,641 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $315,641 | $38,000 | $277,641 |
| 2020 | $3,685 | $315,641 | $38,000 | $277,641 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $219,085 | $35,000 | $184,085 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $219,085 | $35,000 | $184,085 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $219,085 | $35,000 | $184,085 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $219,085 | $35,000 | $184,085 |
| 2015 | $3,013 | $252,687 | $42,000 | $210,687 |
| 2014 | $2,921 | $252,687 | $42,000 | $210,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map