NOT LISTED FOR SALE

372 Tripletree St Lufkin, TX 75904

Estimated Value: $189,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2025

332 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Home, sweet, home! This one is a charmer. The floor plan for this one is a must see! The space in this living room and the island in the kitchen would be perfect if you are wanting to host the family or friends. Located on 3.49 acres in Central School District.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Krystine Caldwell

Ember Realty Brokerage Phone: 9032970591 License #TREC #0686758 Listed on: 09/16/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Hoch

Keller Williams Realty-Tyler License #TREC #0807134

Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,720

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 3.49 Acre Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • Detached Carport Space

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 104753 73972

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,720

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

3.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 9032970591
  • Directions: From Hwy 69N take a right onto 2021 & follow for 2.2 miles. Turn Right onto Double Tree St. and go to the right on TripleTree and the property is in .3miles.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Exclusions: None
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.49
  • Lot Size: 3.4900

• Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Bookcases, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1568

• Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Detached Carport

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 152024.4
  • Parcel #: 104753 73972

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1720.02
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Sold -- -- --
08/14/2025 08/14/25 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2024 09/16/24 For Sale $189,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,812 $186,760 $32,780 $153,980
2024 $508 $33,750 $23,620 $10,130
2023 $519 $34,040 $23,620 $10,420
2022 $446 $26,240 $16,290 $9,950
2021 $421 $23,040 $16,290 $6,750
2020 $438 $23,620 $16,690 $6,930
2019 $464 $23,840 $16,690 $7,150
2018 $28 $24,020 $16,690 $7,330
2017 $28 $25,090 $17,510 $7,580
2016 $498 $25,270 $17,510 $7,760
2015 $442 $25,270 $17,510 $7,760
2014 $442 $25,530 $17,510 $8,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

MLS Number: 60075764

Deep East Texas MLS, LLC
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.