372 Valley Ave Brighton, CO 80603
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Valley Ave, Brighton, CO 80603 and is currently estimated at $439,116, approximately $298 per square foot. 372 Valley Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Weld Central Senior High School and Bromley East Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Mendoza David
Bought by
Mendoza David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Lgi Homes Colorado Llc
Bought by
Mendoza David and Mendoza Felicia Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,499
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza David | -- | -- | |
| Mendoza David | $242,900 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza David | $238,499 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $26,300 | $5,630 | $20,670 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $26,300 | $5,630 | $20,670 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $29,350 | $6,090 | $23,260 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $22,490 | $4,730 | $17,760 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $23,130 | $4,860 | $18,270 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $21,930 | $3,220 | $18,710 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $21,930 | $3,220 | $18,710 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $18,120 | $3,240 | $14,880 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $18,120 | $3,240 | $14,880 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $14,280 | $2,390 | $11,890 |
| 2015 | $231 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $200 | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map