372 Vernon St Wakefield, MA 01880
Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,822 - $825,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Vernon St, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $803,956, approximately $492 per square foot. 372 Vernon St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and Odyssey Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Chadwick Christine A and Casallas Michael A
Bought by
Grassa Anthony F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,100
Outstanding Balance
$150,067
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$653,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Foley Lori Jean and Foley Kenneth J
Bought by
Casallas Michael A and Chadwick Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1993
Sold by
Foley Thelma R
Bought by
Jean Cavag Lori and Foley Kenneth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grassa Anthony F | $367,500 | -- | |
| Casallas Michael A | $250,000 | -- | |
| Jean Cavag Lori | $137,000 | -- | |
| Jean Cavag Lori | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grassa Anthony F | $349,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Jean Cavag Lori | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jean Cavag Lori | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jean Cavag Lori | $109,600 | |
| Closed | Jean Cavag Lori | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,484 | $659,400 | $375,200 | $284,200 |
| 2024 | $7,070 | $628,400 | $357,500 | $270,900 |
| 2023 | $7,085 | $604,000 | $343,600 | $260,400 |
| 2022 | $6,829 | $554,300 | $315,300 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $6,253 | $491,200 | $272,500 | $218,700 |
| 2020 | $5,961 | $466,800 | $259,000 | $207,800 |
| 2019 | $5,781 | $450,600 | $250,000 | $200,600 |
| 2018 | $5,572 | $430,300 | $238,700 | $191,600 |
| 2017 | $5,289 | $405,900 | $225,200 | $180,700 |
| 2016 | $4,855 | $359,900 | $199,100 | $160,800 |
| 2015 | $4,757 | $352,900 | $195,200 | $157,700 |
| 2014 | $4,422 | $346,000 | $191,400 | $154,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map