372 W Omar St Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 W Omar St, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $160,965, approximately $151 per square foot. 372 W Omar St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2024
Sold by
Coppola Melissa A
Bought by
Socha John R and Socha John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,876
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2021
Sold by
Kloss Sandra L
Bought by
Kloss Sandra L and Coppola Melissa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Kloss Sandra L and Kloss Richard A
Bought by
Kloss Richard A and Kloss Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1993
Bought by
Gane Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Socha John R | $120,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kloss Sandra L | -- | None Available | |
| Kloss Richard A | -- | Attorney | |
| Gane Sandra L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Socha John R | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $41,330 | $5,050 | $36,280 |
| 2024 | $1,721 | $41,330 | $5,050 | $36,280 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $41,330 | $5,050 | $36,280 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $29,550 | $4,750 | $24,800 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $29,550 | $4,750 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $29,550 | $4,750 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $25,700 | $4,130 | $21,570 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $25,700 | $4,130 | $21,570 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $25,700 | $4,130 | $21,570 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $25,800 | $4,820 | $20,980 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $25,800 | $4,820 | $20,980 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $25,800 | $4,820 | $20,980 |
| 2013 | $1,295 | $25,800 | $4,820 | $20,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map