3720 Moorefield Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $122,548 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3720 Moorefield Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $138,137, approximately $107 per square foot. 3720 Moorefield Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northeastern Elementary School and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Salyers Betty S
Bought by
Livi Castle Donald D and Livi Donald D Castle Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Harry L Salyers Sr
Bought by
Salyers Betty S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Salyer Harry L and Salyer Betty S
Bought by
Brougher Michael T and Brougher Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Fonzie Salyer
Bought by
Salyer Harry L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livi Castle Donald D | $55,000 | Team Title & Closing Service | |
| Salyers Betty S | -- | None Available | |
| Brougher Michael T | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Salyer Harry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $24,440 | $24,440 | -- |
| 2024 | $850 | $19,650 | $19,650 | -- |
| 2023 | $850 | $19,650 | $19,650 | $0 |
| 2022 | $853 | $19,650 | $19,650 | $0 |
| 2021 | $825 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $825 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $841 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $812 | $14,910 | $14,910 | $0 |
| 2017 | $699 | $14,910 | $14,910 | $0 |
| 2016 | $694 | $14,910 | $14,910 | $0 |
| 2015 | $721 | $14,910 | $14,910 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $30,706 | $17,010 | $13,696 |
| 2013 | $1,451 | $30,706 | $17,010 | $13,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map