Seller's Agent in 2025
Blake Keathley
EVERYSTATE INC.
(602) 955-6606
1 in this area
621 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $377,017
Charm and curb appeal abound for this Valrico home! Step inside this ranch style home and into the inviting foyer, which separates the dining room from the well-appointed living room. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, hard surface countertops, a breakfast nook, and ample storage. This split floorplan offers the primary suite on one side of the home and three secondary bedrooms on the other. Enjoy the covered patio and private backyard all year long! Come and see for yourself, the only thing missing is you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EVERYSTATE INC. Brokerage Phone: 501-725-1234 License #3612206 Listed on: 08/23/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel John Steven | $340,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Faraway Sg Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Stoa Acquisitions Llc | $408,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Floridian Flips Llc | $213,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Alvarez Carmelo | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manuel John Steven | $258,187 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoa Acquisitions Llc | $367,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Floridian Flips Llc | $362,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Sold | $340,000 | +1.8% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Price Changed | $334,000 | -10.0% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Price Changed | $371,000 | -3.1% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Price Changed | $383,000 | -2.8% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Price Changed | $394,000 | -3.2% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Price Changed | $407,000 | -2.9% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Price Changed | $419,000 | -0.9% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Price Changed | $423,000 | -3.2% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Price Changed | $437,000 | -2.9% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,158 | $302,488 | $92,565 | $209,923 |
| 2024 | $6,158 | $305,441 | $92,565 | $212,876 |
| 2023 | $5,887 | $293,871 | $84,150 | $209,721 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $107,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $104,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $103,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $100,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $98,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $152,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $94,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $94,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $93,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,759 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Blake Keathley
EVERYSTATE INC.
(602) 955-6606
1 in this area
621 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jason McIntosh
RE/MAX
(813) 550-2035
25 in this area
923 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6235635
APN: U-12-30-20-2PJ-000006-00010.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.