NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3720 Pendulum Path Baldwinsville, NY 13027

Estimated Value: $228,000 - $282,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,286 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 2, 2018

Last sale price $124,900 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,743 / mo

140 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2018

This home is located at 3720 Pendulum Path, Baldwinsville, NY 13027 since 10 August 2017 and is currently estimated at $252,618, approximately $196 per square foot. This property was built in 1982. 3720 Pendulum Path is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including L Pearl Palmer Elementary School, Theodore R Durgee Junior High School, and Donald S Ray School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kurt Wossner

Listing by World United Realty Inc. License #31WO0323247 Listed on: 08/10/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MLS

Listing by Syracuse Non-MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,263

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 8,704 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 68x128
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,286 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-052-000-0015-018-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,263

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

8,704 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1982
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Route 57 (Oswego Road) to Mendenhall Drive to Zenith Drive to 3720 Pendulum Path.
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1998
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Baldwinsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Charles W Baker High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-052-000-0015-018-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 68X128
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8704.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4263.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2020
Sold by
Studley Blake M
Bought by
March Jolene M
Current Estimated Value
$252,618

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,676
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Stevens Michelle L
Bought by
Dannheim Danielle and Defranco Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,875
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Ormsby Jo
Bought by
Limestone Ridge Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 1998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 1998

March Jolene M -- None Available
Dannheim Danielle $152,640 --
Dannheim Danielle $152,640 --
Limestone Ridge Llc $65,500 --
Limestone Ridge Llc $65,500 --
-- -- --
-- $52,478 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner March Jolene M $184,676
Previous Owner Dannheim Danielle $149,875
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/02/2018 01/02/18 Sold $124,900 -3.8% $97 / Sq Ft
12/28/2017 12/28/17 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2017 10/25/17 Price Changed $129,900 -3.7% $101 / Sq Ft
09/13/2017 09/13/17 Price Changed $134,900 -3.6% $105 / Sq Ft
08/10/2017 08/10/17 For Sale $139,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,742 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2024 $4,742 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2023 $4,783 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2022 $4,738 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2021 $4,752 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2020 $4,574 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2019 $1,815 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2018 $4,418 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2017 $3,718 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2016 $5,579 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2015 -- $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2014 -- $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1068285

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-052-000-0015-018-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.