Prince Plaza 3720 Prince St Unit 8A Flushing, NY 11354
Flushing-Willets Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,753 - $749,000
Studio
--
Bath
574
Sq Ft
$1,148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3720 Prince St Unit 8A, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $658,688, approximately $1,147 per square foot. 3720 Prince St Unit 8A is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 20 John Bowne Elementary, J.H.S. 189Q Daniel Carter Beard, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Zhang Yifan
Bought by
Defoor Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Prince Plaza Llc
Bought by
Zhang Yifan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defoor Jessica | $436,020 | -- | |
| Defoor Jessica | $436,020 | -- | |
| Zhang Yifan | $354,900 | -- | |
| Zhang Yifan | $354,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,067 | $67,593 | $9,477 | $58,116 |
| 2025 | $3,487 | $64,513 | $9,477 | $55,036 |
| 2024 | $3,487 | $62,864 | $9,453 | $53,411 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $61,957 | $9,430 | $52,527 |
| 2022 | $559 | $63,282 | $9,477 | $53,805 |
| 2021 | $561 | $57,630 | $9,477 | $48,153 |
| 2020 | $547 | $62,315 | $9,360 | $52,955 |
| 2019 | $572 | $61,685 | $9,360 | $52,325 |
| 2018 | $582 | $54,804 | $9,360 | $45,444 |
| 2017 | $582 | $52,097 | $9,360 | $42,737 |
| 2016 | $590 | $52,097 | $9,360 | $42,737 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,555 | $9,360 | $42,195 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,144 | $9,360 | $42,784 |
Source: Public Records
About Prince Plaza
Map