3720 Walnut Dr Bedford, TX 76021
Estimated Value: $347,113 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3720 Walnut Dr, Bedford, TX 76021 and is currently estimated at $361,028, approximately $192 per square foot. 3720 Walnut Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Midway Park Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Truong Liem Duc and Truong Duy Duc
Bought by
Truong Thu Huong
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Thu Huong | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $344,450 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $357,835 | $70,000 | $287,835 |
| 2023 | $5,460 | $327,866 | $40,000 | $287,866 |
| 2022 | $5,652 | $284,200 | $40,000 | $244,200 |
| 2021 | $5,542 | $269,656 | $40,000 | $229,656 |
| 2020 | $5,085 | $244,781 | $40,000 | $204,781 |
| 2019 | $4,723 | $246,488 | $40,000 | $206,488 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $176,757 | $40,000 | $136,757 |
| 2017 | $3,887 | $191,789 | $17,000 | $174,789 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $178,406 | $17,000 | $161,406 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $132,800 | $17,000 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $132,800 | $17,000 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map