3721 147th St Midlothian, IL 60445
Studio
--
Bath
2,260
Sq Ft
0.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3721 147th St, Midlothian, IL 60445. 3721 147th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School and Bremen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Midlothian Square Llc
Bought by
Junbee Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Outstanding Balance
$764,247
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Plowman Daniel and Plowman Kris
Bought by
Midlothian Square Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junbee Llc | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Midlothian Square Llc | $190,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Junbee Llc | $780,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,480 | $14,481 | $13,147 | $1,334 |
| 2024 | $5,480 | $14,481 | $13,147 | $1,334 |
| 2023 | $7,500 | $14,481 | $13,147 | $1,334 |
| 2022 | $7,500 | $15,962 | $12,553 | $3,409 |
| 2021 | $7,212 | $15,966 | $12,553 | $3,413 |
| 2020 | $35,342 | $82,159 | $13,860 | $68,299 |
| 2019 | $12,735 | $29,321 | $12,870 | $16,451 |
| 2018 | $7,497 | $17,538 | $12,870 | $4,668 |
| 2017 | $7,227 | $17,541 | $12,870 | $4,671 |
| 2016 | $15,810 | $36,851 | $10,890 | $25,961 |
| 2015 | $15,459 | $36,851 | $10,890 | $25,961 |
| 2014 | $15,002 | $36,851 | $10,890 | $25,961 |
| 2013 | $15,026 | $41,074 | $10,890 | $30,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map