3721 Winterhaven Rd Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $391,871
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3721 Winterhaven Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $333,718, approximately $116 per square foot. 3721 Winterhaven Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Lawrence Shirley Martin and Redman Robert C
Bought by
Thomas Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,650
Outstanding Balance
$267,974
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Bought by
Lawrence Shirley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Elizabeth | $287,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lawrence Shirley M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Elizabeth | $272,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Shirley M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $266,000 | $61,000 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $243,700 | $58,000 | $185,700 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $225,600 | $54,000 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $215,800 | $49,000 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $194,900 | $46,000 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $190,000 | $46,000 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $179,400 | $46,000 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $167,500 | $44,000 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $161,100 | $42,000 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $158,200 | $42,000 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $145,500 | $42,000 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $142,600 | $42,000 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map